NB: Please ignore this training timetable until further notice – see individual groups in SQUADS & TRAINING menu for times

Competitive Swimming Groups – Training Times

Durham County Council Swimming Development Scheme Training Provision:-

Both pools are closed during bank holidays (public holidays), and so no training sessions will operate for any training groups during these periods eg. Good Friday, Easter Monday, Christmas Day, New Years Day.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 - 06:00 Group 3
05:30 - 07:30
Stanley

Group 2
05:30 - 07:30
Stanley
Group 3
05:30 - 07:30
Stanley

Group 1
06:00 - 07:30
Stanley

Competitive Development
06:00 - 07:30
Stanley

Youth Development
06:00 - 07:30
Stanley
Group 3
05:30 - 07:30
Stanley

Group 2
05:30 - 07:30
Stanley
06:00 - 07:00 Group 1
06:00 - 07:30
Consett

Competitive Development
06:00 - 07:30
Consett

Youth Development
06:00 - 07:30
Consett
Group 3
06:00 - 08:00
Stanley

Group 2
06:00 - 08:00
Stanley
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00 Competitive Development
16:30 - 17:30
Consett

Group 3
16:30 - 18:30
Stanley

Group 2
16:30 - 18:30
Stanley

Group 1
17:30 - 19:00
Consett
Group 3
16:30 - 18:30
Stanley

Group 2
16:30 - 18:30
Land 18:45 - 19:30
Consett
Group 1
16:30 - 18:00
Stanley

Group 3
16:30 - 18:30
Stanley

Group 2
16:30 - 18:30
Invite Only
Stanley

Competitive Development
18:00 - 19:00
Stanley
Group 3
16:30 - 18:30
Consett

Group 2
16:30 - 18:30
Consett
Competitive Development
16:30 - 17:30
Stanley

Group 3
16:30 - 18:30
Stanley

Group 2
17:30 - 18:30
Land
Stanley

Group 1
17:30 - 18:30
Stanley
Group 1
16:00 - 18:00
Consett
17:00 - 18:00
18:00 - 19:00 Competitive Development
18:00 - 19:00
Consett

Youth Development
18:00 - 19:00
Consett
19:00 - 20:00 Youth Development
19:00 - 20:00
Consett
Junior League
19:15 - 20:00
Stanley
20:00 - 21:00 Youth Development
20:00 - 21:00
Stanley
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday